Promo/Events/Upcoming: Difference between revisions
(Created page with 'Add any upcoming events here. Once an event is finished, please move it to the Historic Events page. Be sure to also notify the [http://mail.kde.org/m...') |
(→Europe/UK: added OpenRheinRuhr) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| May 11, 2011 | | May 11, 2011 | ||
| May 14, 2011 | | May 14, 2011 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[/OpenRheinRuhr|OpenRheinRuhr]] | |||
| Oberhausen, Germany | |||
| November 12, 2011 | |||
| November 13, 2011 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:05, 22 September 2011
Add any upcoming events here. Once an event is finished, please move it to the Historic Events page.
Be sure to also notify the KDE-Promo mailing list of any new events so that they can be added to our main events calendar at http://events.kde.org.
Europe/UK
Event | Location | Start Date | End Date | Status | Organizers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linuxtag | Berlin, Germany | May 11, 2011 | May 14, 2011 | ||
OpenRheinRuhr | Oberhausen, Germany | November 12, 2011 | November 13, 2011 |
España
Event | Location | Start Date | End Date | Status | Organizers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North America
Event | Location | Start Date | End Date | Status | Organizers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
South America/Brazil
Event | Location | Start Date | End Date | Status | Organizers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
India/Asia
Event | Location | Start Date | End Date | Status | Organizers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|